Mandela Day Marathon 2013
leaderboard
results
team results
search
my favourites
tracker
statistics
live streaming
scroller
help
[
mobile version
]
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon 42.2 km
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Women 35-39 years
Women 40-49 years
Women 50-59 years
Women 60+ years
Women Juniors
Women Seniors
Men 35-39 years
Men 40-49 years
Men 50-59 years
Men 60+ years
Men Juniors
Men Seniors
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
14 km
21.1 km
42.2 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1
A983
Bekele, Getachew Eshetu
ETH
NEDBANK,PRETORIA
MSEN
2:29:48
2
A1991
David Rasefako
RSA
TOYOTA A.C.
MSEN
2:30:50
+ 1:03
3
A286
Sikhumbuzo Seme
RSA
MSEN
2:31:25
+ 1:37
4
A1102
Mosounyana Marapall
ZIM
NEDBANK CLUB
MSEN
2:32:13
+ 2:25
5
A892
Sityhilo Diko
RSA
NEDBANK AC
MSEN
2:32:30
+ 2:43
6
A1175
Collin Parura
ZIM
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
MSEN
2:32:41
+ 2:53
7
A1316
Elijah Kiplagat Biwott
KEN
TOYOTA AC
MSEN
2:32:48
+ 3:01
8
A1577
Lungile Gongqa
RSA
CHEETAHS ATHLETIC CLUB
MSEN
2:32:54
+ 3:06
9
A185
Mangaile Khathoane
LES
PHANTANE ATHLETIC CLUB
MSEN
2:33:17
+ 3:30
10
A2219
Henry Kipsang
RSA
MSEN
2:34:07
+ 4:20
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon 42.2 km
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Women 35-39 years
Women 40-49 years
Women 50-59 years
Women 60+ years
Women Juniors
Women Seniors
Men 35-39 years
Men 40-49 years
Men 50-59 years
Men 60+ years
Men Juniors
Men Seniors
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
14 km
21.1 km
42.2 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1
A445
Chiyedza Chokore
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
F35-39
3:06:20
2
A444
Lizih Chokore
ZIM
NEDBANK
FSEN
3:08:29
+ 2:10
3
A597
Catherine Skosana
RSA
TRANSNET
FSEN
3:09:38
+ 3:18
4
A512
Winnile Mnisi
SWZ
MAXED ELITE
FSEN
3:11:53
+ 5:34
5
A1077
Cary Ann Smith
RSA
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
FSEN
3:12:21
+ 6:02
6
A604
Fikile Fundisiwe Mbuthuma
RSA
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
FSEN
3:12:38
+ 6:19
7
A1560
Patience Khumalo
RSA
TSHWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
FSEN
3:12:57
+ 6:38
8
A2041
Regina Koech
KEN
TOYOTA
FSEN
3:13:53
+ 7:33
9
A443
Muchaneta Gwata
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
FSEN
3:22:12
+ 15:53
10
A2066
Monica Kativhu
ZIM
MR PRICE ATHLETIC CLUB
FSEN
3:23:30
+ 17:10
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon 42.2 km
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Women 35-39 years
Women 40-49 years
Women 50-59 years
Women 60+ years
Women Juniors
Women Seniors
Men 35-39 years
Men 40-49 years
Men 50-59 years
Men 60+ years
Men Juniors
Men Seniors
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1
B10527
Thobani Chagwe
RSA
BOXER
MSEN
0:31:02
2
B11361
Nyembe Sphamandla
RSA
KLIPRIVER STRIDERS
MSEN
0:31:25
+ 24
3
B10423
Samuel Pazanga
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
MSEN
0:31:41
+ 40
4
B10201
Philani Richard Buthelezi
RSA
KLIPRIVER STRIDERS
MSEN
0:31:58
+ 57
5
B10439
Elmore Sibanda
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
MSEN
0:32:05
+ 1:04
6
B10986
Thubalethu Phaku
RSA
DURBAN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
MSEN
0:32:14
+ 1:12
7
B10176
Thabo Motaung
RSA
SCAW ATHLETIC CLUB
MSEN
0:32:22
+ 1:21
8
B11698
Sithembele Faneko
RSA
BOXER A.C
MSEN
0:32:28
+ 1:27
9
B11118
Bonginkosi Zwane
RSA
PHANTANE ATHLETIC CLUB
MSEN
0:32:35
+ 1:34
10
B10368
Prodigal Khumalo
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
MSEN
0:32:54
+ 1:53
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon 42.2 km
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Women 35-39 years
Women 40-49 years
Women 50-59 years
Women 60+ years
Women Juniors
Women Seniors
Men 35-39 years
Men 40-49 years
Men 50-59 years
Men 60+ years
Men Juniors
Men Seniors
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
1
B10422
Peres Kepchirchir
KEN
MAXED ELITE
FSEN
0:35:06
2
B11396
Jenna Challenor
RSA
BOXER
FSEN
0:36:01
+ 56
3
B10217
Fortunate Chidzivo
ZIM
MAXED ELITE
FSEN
0:37:45
+ 2:39
4
B11119
Sithulisiwe Zhou
ZIM
PHANTANE ATHLETIC CLUB
FSEN
0:38:04
+ 2:58
5
B10550
Frehiwot,tadesse Bifa
ETH
NEDBANK,PRETORIA
FJUN
0:39:29
+ 4:23
6
B11894
Chili Slindile
RSA
CHESTERVILLE AC
FJUN
0:39:43
+ 4:37
7
B11756
Andronica Mokhotla
RSA
SIBANYE GOLD
FSEN
0:41:11
+ 6:05
8
B11637
Lindokuhle P Gabela
RSA
MUDEN AC
FSEN
0:41:17
+ 6:11
9
B11461
Mbail Nomcebo Mtshali
RSA
MUDEN A.C
FJUN
0:41:59
+ 6:54
10
B11364
Nondumiso Sithole
RSA
KLIPRIVER SRIDERS
FJUN
0:42:28
+ 7:22
distance
distance
category
category
timing point
timing point
records
records
[show results]
no team results reports available
quick search
advanced search
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
All Nations
Australia
Brazil
Ethiopia
Germany
Great Britain
Kenya
Lesotho
Malawi
Mozambique
Nigeria
South Africa
Swaziland
Switzerland
Uganda
United States
Zimbabwe
Distance
All Distances
10 km
Marathon 42.2 km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Women 35-39 years
Women 40-49 years
Women 50-59 years
Women 60+ years
Women Juniors
Women Seniors
Men 35-39 years
Men 40-49 years
Men 50-59 years
Men 60+ years
Men Juniors
Men Seniors
Time
Finish
Please enter your search criteria
Sort by
Time
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
Ascending
Descending
You have no participants added to my favourites. Please make your selection from the leaderboard or search section.
no scrollers available
© 2013- : Ultimate Sport Service
Powered by UltimateLIVE