Old Mutual Soweto Marathon
leaderboard
results
team results
search
my favourites
tracker
statistics
live streaming
scroller
commentator
help
[
mobile version
]
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
40101
Sintayehu Legese Yinesu
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
MO
2:19:10
3:18 min/km
2
50558
Lebenya Nkoka
LES
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB LESOTHO
MO
2:20:31
+ 1:22
3:20 min/km
3
40106
Daba Ifa Debele
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
MO
2:21:13
+ 2:04
3:21 min/km
4
50086
Teboho Noosi
LES
MAXED ELITE
MO
2:22:40
+ 3:31
3:23 min/km
5
57106
Justin Kemboi Chesire
KEN
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL
MO
2:23:40
+ 4:31
3:25 min/km
6
40091
Edward Mothibi
RSA
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AGN
MO
2:24:10
+ 5:00
3:25 min/km
7
40081
Teboho Sello
RSA
MAXED ELITE
MO
2:24:22
+ 5:13
3:26 min/km
8
40105
Abebe Kumsa Gondero
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
MO
2:24:53
+ 5:43
3:26 min/km
9
50543
Ramolefi Motsieloa
RSA
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL RUNNING CLUB
MO
2:25:07
+ 5:58
3:27 min/km
10
52957
Thabo Motaung
LES
SCAW
MO
2:25:50
+ 6:41
3:28 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
40110
Irvette Van Zyl
RSA
NEDBANKRUNNING CLUB AGN
WO
2:33:43
3:39 min/km
2
50542
Mamorallo Tjoka
LES
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL RUNNING CLUB
WO
2:37:12
+ 3:30
3:44 min/km
3
40103
Selam Abere Alebachew
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
WO
2:44:50
+ 11:08
3:55 min/km
4
40104
Genet Abdurkadir Habela
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
WO
2:46:02
+ 12:19
3:57 min/km
5
40107
Worke Degu Amena
ETH
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ETHIOPIA
WO
2:50:36
+ 16:54
4:03 min/km
6
50732
Charne Bosman
RSA
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
WV
2:53:48
+ 20:06
4:08 min/km
7
40056
Rene Kalmer
RSA
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
WO
2:57:38
+ 23:56
4:13 min/km
8
46874
Nontokozo Mkhize
RSA
ARTHUR FORD AC
WO
3:13:30
+ 39:47
4:36 min/km
9
50805
Andronica Mokgotla
RSA
NEDBANK
WO
3:14:15
+ 40:33
4:37 min/km
10
54748
Estie Steyn
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
WO
3:15:17
+ 41:34
4:38 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
12 km
21,097 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
31970
Elroy Gelant
RSA
BOXER AC
MO
1:07:02
3:11 min/km
2
20092
Philani Buthelezi
RSA
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
MO
1:08:22
+ 1:20
3:15 min/km
3
21851
Samuel Molefi
RSA
IMPALA RUNNING CLUB
MO
1:08:44
+ 1:42
3:16 min/km
4
20751
Derocious Makhobalo
RSA
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
MO
1:09:37
+ 2:35
3:18 min/km
5
22749
Bonginkosi Mavuso
RSA
NEDBANK CLUB
MO
1:09:46
+ 2:44
3:19 min/km
6
20051
Tebogo Pulusa
RSA
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
MO
1:10:52
+ 3:50
3:22 min/km
7
20049
Sesebo Matlapeng
BOT
DIACORE GABORONE MARATHON BOTSWANA
MO
1:11:04
+ 4:03
3:23 min/km
8
20746
Donald Mashamaite
RSA
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
MO
1:11:30
+ 4:29
3:24 min/km
9
26006
Anatacius Ontong
RSA
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB FS
MO
1:12:39
+ 5:37
3:27 min/km
10
23344
Tshepiso Khati
RSA
OLIFANTSFONTEIN ATHLETICS CLUB
MO
1:12:41
+ 5:40
3:27 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
12 km
21,097 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
20131
Betha Chikanga
RSA
MAXED ELITE
WO
1:17:16
3:40 min/km
2
20130
Caroline Mhandu
RSA
MAXED ELITE
WO
1:20:49
+ 3:34
3:50 min/km
3
31868
Christine Kalmer
RSA
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
WO
1:20:57
+ 3:42
3:51 min/km
4
31932
Neheng Khatale
LES
NEDBANK INTERNATIONAL
WO
1:22:01
+ 4:46
3:54 min/km
5
20135
Patience Murowe
ZIM
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ZIMBABWE
WO
1:26:13
+ 8:57
4:06 min/km
6
20129
Anna Bungu
RSA
MAXED ELITE AC
WO
1:29:38
+ 12:23
4:15 min/km
7
20048
Mema Tiango
BOT
DIACORE GABORONE MARATHON BOTSWANA
WO
1:30:11
+ 12:55
4:17 min/km
8
23898
Elizabeth Dlhiwayo
RSA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUSTENBURG
WV
1:36:15
+ 19:00
4:34 min/km
9
21572
Harriet Kingston
NZL
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
WO
1:36:29
+ 19:13
4:35 min/km
10
20025
Emma Dempster
RSA
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYR ATHLETICS CLUB
WO
1:36:40
+ 19:25
4:35 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
12873
Desmond Mokgobu
RSA
OLIFANTS AC
MO
0:31:05
3:07 min/km
2
11623
Kabelo Melamu
RSA
KPMG
MO
0:31:21
+ 17
3:09 min/km
3
10067
Sylvester Koko
BOT
DIACORE GABORONE MARATHON BOTSWANA
MO
0:31:28
+ 24
3:09 min/km
4
11624
Itumeleng Sesiko
RSA
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
MJ
0:32:12
+ 1:08
3:14 min/km
5
15268
Obey Mutshidzi Ndou
RSA
ORLANDO
MJ
0:32:14
+ 1:10
3:14 min/km
6
13509
Moeletsi Moletsane
RSA
TEMBISA ATHLETIC CLUB
MO
0:32:21
+ 1:17
3:15 min/km
7
11627
Dylan Van Der Merwe
RSA
KPMG
MO
0:32:28
+ 1:24
3:15 min/km
8
15003
Xolani Mohau Tsosi
RSA
ISMO AC
MO
0:32:32
+ 1:28
3:16 min/km
9
15177
Samuel Cijimpi Moloi
RSA
ORLANDO ATHLETICS CLUB
MO
0:32:33
+ 1:28
3:16 min/km
10
13128
Mkhuhlane James Mgcina
RSA
SAP GAUTENG
MV
0:33:06
+ 2:02
3:19 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
17758
Glenrose Xaba
RSA
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
WO
0:35:25
3:33 min/km
2
15265
Lebogang Luthuli
RSA
BOXER
WO
0:37:34
+ 2:09
3:46 min/km
3
17857
Diana Lebo Phalula
RSA
BOXER AC
WO
0:39:07
+ 3:43
3:55 min/km
4
12032
Catherine Skosana
RSA
BORN 2 RUN
WO
0:39:41
+ 4:17
3:59 min/km
5
11629
Nicole Van Der Merwe
RSA
UJ
WO
0:39:42
+ 4:18
3:59 min/km
6
17896
Nwabisa Mjoli
RSA
WO
0:40:12
+ 4:48
4:02 min/km
7
11626
Anet Coetzee
RSA
KPMG
WO
0:40:22
+ 4:57
4:03 min/km
8
15754
Zama Mokoena
RSA
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
WO
0:40:31
+ 5:06
4:04 min/km
9
12373
Chante Dixon
RSA
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
WJ
0:41:15
+ 5:51
4:08 min/km
10
17827
Vangile Kzhambule
RSA
WO
0:42:21
+ 6:57
4:15 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
auto follow leaders:
ON
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Distance
Marathon
Half Marathon
10 km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
select distance and category
Men Open
Women Open
Men 40+
Women 40+
Distance Marathon Category
Men Time
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Distance Marathon Category
Women Time
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Distance Marathon Category
Time
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
Distance Marathon Category
Time
10 km
21,1 km
33 km
42,195 km
quick search
advanced search
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
All Nations
Angola
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Botswana
Brazil
Burundi
Cameroon
Canada
China
Colombia
Denmark
DR Congo
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Ghana
Great Britain
Hungary
India
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kenya
Lesotho
Malawi
Mauritius
Mozambique
Namibia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Poland
Portugal
Rwanda
Senegal
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Tanzania
Thailand
United States
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Distance
All Distances
10 km
Half Marathon
Marathon
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Grand Master Men
Great Grand Master Men
Junior Men
Master Men
Open Men
Veteran Men
Grand Master Women
Great Grand Master Women
Junior Women
Master Women
Open Women
Veteran Women
Time
Finish
Please enter your search criteria
Sort by
Time
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
Ascending
Descending
You have no participants added to my favourites. Please make your selection from the leaderboard or search section.
no scrollers available
1 window
2 windows
4 windows
© 2013- : Ultimate Sport Service
Powered by UltimateLIVE