Joburg North City Marathon Virtual Race
leaderboard
results
team results
search
my favourites
tracker
statistics
live streaming
scroller
commentator
help
[
mobile version
]
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
15 km
20 km
25 km
30 km
35 km
40 km
42.2 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
1334
Sandile Mhlongo
RSA
TEAM VITALITY GCA
MO
*
2:26:10
3:28 min/km
2
3916
Andries Human
RSA
Run Zone
M40
*
2:26:11
+ 1
3:28 min/km
3
2680
Lebogang Mofolo
RSA
CITY OF TSHWANE ATHLETIC CLUB
M40
*
2:45:53
+ 19:43
3:56 min/km
4
626
Leonard Lowole
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
MO
*
2:56:06
+ 29:56
4:11 min/km
5
3571
Keith Reynolds
RSA
Irene Athletics Club
M50
GPS
3:25:10
+ 59:00
4:52 min/km
6
864
Lester Carls
RSA
RUNZONE ATHLETIC CLUB
M40
*
3:30:57
+ 1:04:47
5:00 min/km
7
3029
Christopher Ferguson
RSA
32GI
MO
*
3:36:15
+ 1:10:05
5:08 min/km
8
2517
Siviwe Koyana
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
MO
*
3:37:15
+ 1:11:05
5:09 min/km
9
3806
Gcinumzi Dekeda
RSA
M50
*
3:38:40
+ 1:12:30
5:11 min/km
10
3611
Gilberto Fernandes
RSA
M40
*
3:42:40
+ 1:16:30
5:17 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
15 km
20 km
25 km
30 km
35 km
40 km
42.2 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
30
Jennifer Lines
RSA
RUN ZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
WO
GPS
3:29:39
4:59 min/km
2
3079
Gail Krige
MOZ
W50
GPS
3:43:26
+ 13:48
5:18 min/km
3
2580
Elrize Kruger
RSA
RUN ZONE
WO
GPS
4:03:04
+ 33:26
5:46 min/km
4
34
Jotina Mukaro
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
W40
GPS
4:04:18
+ 34:40
5:48 min/km
5
4
Karen Rautenbach
RSA
W50
*
4:06:11
+ 36:33
5:51 min/km
6
2957
Greer Allison
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
WO
GPS
4:06:59
+ 37:20
5:52 min/km
7
224
Cornea Esterhuizen
RSA
ARCELOR MITTAL AC
W40
*
4:12:38
+ 43:00
6:00 min/km
8
3484
Dorothy Graham
RSA
W60
*
4:17:07
+ 47:29
6:06 min/km
9
1328
Cathrine Zaranyika
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
W40
*
4:18:00
+ 48:22
6:07 min/km
10
1140
Elsmarie Jansen Van Rensburg
RSA
MAGNOLIA
WO
*
4:21:16
+ 51:38
6:12 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
15 km
20 km
21.1 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
2886
Grant Johnson
RSA
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
M40
GPS
1:26:07
4:05 min/km
2
3661
Peter Moloto
RSA
MO
*
1:28:01
+ 1:55
4:11 min/km
3
1810
Sandile Dikana
RSA
RUN ZONE
MO
GPS
1:28:09
+ 2:03
4:11 min/km
4
1441
Adrian Chambers
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
M40
GPS
1:29:31
+ 3:25
4:15 min/km
5
3743
Michael Frantzeskou
RSA
MO
GPS
1:30:07
+ 4:01
4:17 min/km
6
2169
Siegfriedt Heydenrych
RSA
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
M40
*
1:30:07
+ 4:01
4:17 min/km
7
28
Cleopas Mukanya Hwinya
RSA
RUN ZONE
M40
GPS
1:33:49
+ 7:42
4:27 min/km
8
2152
Werner Kriel
RSA
FIT PRETORIA
M50
GPS
1:34:43
+ 8:37
4:30 min/km
9
940
Juan Eekhout
RSA
RUN ZONE ATHLETIC
MO
GPS
1:37:47
+ 11:41
4:39 min/km
10
3163
Robert Atkinson
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
MO
GPS
1:37:57
+ 11:51
4:39 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
15 km
20 km
21.1 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
3339
Madeleine Whitehair
RSA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - MPUMALANGA
W40
GPS
1:29:50
4:16 min/km
2
2099
Melissa Van Olst
RSA
WO
*
1:32:42
+ 2:53
4:24 min/km
3
3222
Kathryn Du Buisson
RSA
WO
*
1:45:16
+ 15:27
5:00 min/km
4
1218
Iris Nothofer
GER
TÜRKIYEMSPOR BERLIN
WO
*
1:45:25
+ 15:36
5:00 min/km
5
699
Lee Anne Freeland-Hughes
RSA
MELKBOS ATHLETICS CLUB
WO
*
1:46:29
+ 16:40
5:03 min/km
6
2061
Roelien Henry
RSA
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
W40
GPS
1:46:51
+ 17:01
5:04 min/km
7
3738
Sarie Pretorius
RSA
W40
*
1:47:12
+ 17:23
5:05 min/km
8
1817
Claire Anderson
RSA
RAC
W40
*
1:50:38
+ 20:49
5:15 min/km
9
2135
Sibusisiwe Bhengu
RSA
W40
GPS
1:50:57
+ 21:07
5:16 min/km
10
1927
Yeolandi Greyson
RSA
RUNZONE
WO
*
1:51:29
+ 21:40
5:18 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
3498
Guiseppe Crowder
RSA
MO
*
0:30:44
3:05 min/km
2
3854
Devin Vincent
RSA
MO
GPS
0:34:21
+ 3:37
3:27 min/km
3
3660
Peter Moloto
RSA
MO
*
0:36:55
+ 6:11
3:42 min/km
4
2370
Nathan Amos
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
MJ
*
0:39:36
+ 8:52
3:58 min/km
5
3734
Wandisile Nkwalase
RSA
Adventist Athletics Club
MO
GPS
0:41:30
+ 10:46
4:09 min/km
6
3753
Jp Davids
RSA
The Country Club of Johannesburg
MO
GPS
0:44:09
+ 13:25
4:25 min/km
7
3843
Ashley Rhodes
RSA
Run Zone AC
MO
GPS
0:47:35
+ 16:51
4:46 min/km
8
3722
Osborn Shibe
RSA
MO
*
0:47:44
+ 17:00
4:47 min/km
9
413
Peter Stainton
RSA
RUN ZONE
M40
*
0:47:54
+ 17:10
4:48 min/km
10
2776
Len Whiting
RSA
WANDERERS ATHLETIC CLUB
M50
GPS
0:48:31
+ 17:47
4:52 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
1112
Jessica Albrecht
RSA
PIRATES
WO
*
0:42:25
4:15 min/km
2
106
Dana-Bianca Van Zyl
RSA
RUN ZONE
W40
*
0:45:06
+ 2:41
4:31 min/km
3
3193
Avril Halstead
RSA
VITALITY
W40
*
0:46:08
+ 3:43
4:37 min/km
4
1458
Nicolene Maree
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
WO
GPS
0:46:49
+ 4:24
4:41 min/km
5
1805
Lungile Mgabi
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
WO
*
0:47:21
+ 4:56
4:45 min/km
6
2029
Bodene Nienaber
RSA
NEDBANK
WO
GPS
0:48:01
+ 5:36
4:49 min/km
7
1
Liezel Pieters
RSA
Runzone AC
W50
GPS
0:49:42
+ 7:17
4:59 min/km
8
2316
Cristina Karadimitriadis
RSA
RANDBURG HARRIERS
WO
GPS
0:49:50
+ 7:25
4:59 min/km
9
1022
Monica Dorfling
RSA
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
WO
*
0:51:04
+ 8:39
5:07 min/km
10
650
Lara Tenderini
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
WO
*
0:53:36
+ 11:11
5:22 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
3730
Graham Richards
RSA
MO
GPS
0:20:33
4:07 min/km
2
1215
Gerhard Stoop
RSA
RANDBURG HARRIERS
MO
GPS
0:21:06
+ 34
4:14 min/km
3
1269
Lubabalo Jange
RSA
LESEDI ATHLETIC CLUB
MO
GPS
0:25:57
+ 5:25
5:12 min/km
4
1522
Motsamai Katlego Rasegwete
RSA
MO
*
0:26:23
+ 5:51
5:17 min/km
5
3746
Ludwig Brits
RSA
MO
*
0:29:55
+ 9:23
5:59 min/km
6
3902
Clifford Ainley
RSA
M50
GPS
0:29:57
+ 9:25
6:00 min/km
7
192
Husain Evans
RSA
PEGASUS
M40
*
0:30:37
+ 10:05
6:08 min/km
8
2209
Rudie Strauss
RSA
MO
GPS
0:33:30
+ 12:58
6:42 min/km
9
3242
Tshepo Medupe
RSA
NONE
MO
GPS
0:34:10
+ 13:38
6:50 min/km
10
494
Jameel Haffejee
RSA
MO
GPS
0:34:24
+ 13:52
6:53 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
2472
Yaseera Ebrahim
RSA
VRYBURG MULTISPORT CLUB
WO
*
0:27:24
5:29 min/km
2
784
Sarah Ferreira
RSA
WO
GPS
0:28:43
+ 1:19
5:45 min/km
3
2404
Kayla Mcewan
RSA
WO
*
0:29:10
+ 1:46
5:50 min/km
4
3731
Jenny Fung
RSA
W50
GPS
0:30:11
+ 2:47
6:03 min/km
5
3134
Nomvula Dlamini
RSA
NONE
WO
*
0:30:31
+ 3:07
6:07 min/km
6
3702
Jordy Bolton
RSA
W40
GPS
0:30:34
+ 3:10
6:07 min/km
7
76
Tsai-Wei Hsu
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
WO
GPS
0:31:28
+ 4:04
6:18 min/km
8
1259
Petra Stegmann
RSA
WO
GPS
0:32:00
+ 4:36
6:24 min/km
9
3378
Carika Holt
RSA
WO
GPS
0:32:03
+ 4:39
6:25 min/km
10
1776
Marike Jacobs
RSA
WO
*
0:32:03
+ 4:39
6:25 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
12 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
484
Brad Carter
RSA
NEDBANK NELSPRUIT LVCC
MO
*
0:55:33
4:38 min/km
2
521
Jacques Roux
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
MO
*
1:07:10
+ 11:37
5:36 min/km
3
2438
Putsoane Moses Mashita
RSA
KAGISO STRIDERS
MO
GPS
1:12:21
+ 16:48
6:02 min/km
4
3875
Michiel Van Tonder
RSA
M40
*
1:12:47
+ 17:14
6:04 min/km
5
415
Richard Howard
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
M50
GPS
1:13:31
+ 17:58
6:08 min/km
6
788
Keegan Fraser
RSA
RUN ZONE
MO
GPS
1:15:59
+ 20:26
6:20 min/km
7
2168
Ian Crosby
RSA
M40
GPS
1:19:20
+ 23:47
6:37 min/km
8
3478
Tyrone Van Der Westhuizen
RSA
MO
*
1:20:13
+ 24:40
6:42 min/km
9
2732
David Berkowitz
RSA
M40
GPS
1:21:03
+ 25:30
6:46 min/km
10
2731
Jake Richter
RSA
VITALITY
M40
GPS
1:21:46
+ 26:13
6:49 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5 km
10 km
12 km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Team
Category
Timing
Time
Behind
Speed
1
2790
Talitha Scholtz
RSA
RUN ZONE AC
WO
GPS
1:03:33
5:18 min/km
2
3
Yolandi Rodrigues
RSA
WO
GPS
1:12:31
+ 8:59
6:03 min/km
3
1342
Jodi Pelders
RSA
VARSITY KUDUS
WO
*
1:19:14
+ 15:42
6:37 min/km
4
20
Charlene Crous
RSA
W40
*
1:20:03
+ 16:31
6:41 min/km
5
2116
Diana Le Roux
RSA
WO
GPS
1:21:10
+ 17:37
6:46 min/km
6
2167
Idabell Crosby
RSA
W40
GPS
1:23:01
+ 19:29
6:56 min/km
7
3468
Carin Jordaan
RSA
W50
*
1:31:16
+ 27:44
7:37 min/km
8
2153
Yoko Kito
RSA
TEAM VITALITY
W50
*
1:36:52
+ 33:20
8:05 min/km
9
1462
Maria Coelho
RSA
MORNINGSIDE RUNNING CLUB
W50
GPS
1:40:14
+ 36:41
8:22 min/km
10
977
Desiree Howard
RSA
W40
GPS
1:42:29
+ 38:57
8:33 min/km
Distance
42 Km
21 Km
10 Km
5 Km
12 Km
6 Km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman Open
select distance and category
no team results reports available
quick search
advanced search
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Team
City
Nation
All Nations
Algeria
Australia
Botswana
Bulgaria
China
Germany
Ghana
Great Britain
India
Ireland
Malawi
Mexico
Mozambique
New Zealand
Portugal
Romania
Singapore
South Africa
United States
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Distance
All Distances
10 Km
12 Km
21 Km
42 Km
5 Km
6 Km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60-69
Male 70+
Male Junior
Male Open
Woman 40-49
Woman 50-50
Woman 60-69
Woman 70+
Woman Junior
Woman Open
Time
Finish
Please enter your search criteria
Sort by
Time
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Team
City
Nation
Ascending
Descending
You have no participants added to my favourites. Please make your selection from the leaderboard or search section.
no scrollers available
1 window
2 windows
4 windows
© 2013- : Ultimate Sport Service
Powered by UltimateLIVE