The Seeff Big Hill Run 2018
leaderboard
results
team results
search
my favourites
tracker
statistics
live streaming
scroller
commentator
help
[
mobile version
]
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
1196
Simphiwe Zulu
HOLLYWOOD BETS
M40
1:17:34
3:41 min/km
2
1169
Siyabonga Ndlovu
AMAQHAWE
M35
1:18:47
+ 1:14
3:45 min/km
3
1119
Tsepo Mokane
MOPN
1:21:59
+ 4:26
3:54 min/km
4
829
Sibusiso Dube
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
MOPN
1:24:04
+ 6:31
4:00 min/km
5
1075
Bonginkosi Shepherd Mthembu
BLUFF AC
MOPN
1:24:26
+ 6:53
4:01 min/km
6
1131
Thokozani Khanyile
M35
1:27:11
+ 9:38
4:08 min/km
7
1113
Bheki Jimmy
M35
1:29:24
+ 11:51
4:15 min/km
8
1189
Bhekizizwe Bherisa=u
M50
1:29:41
+ 12:08
4:16 min/km
9
1098
Lazaros Mthembu
MAXED
MOPN
1:30:27
+ 12:54
4:18 min/km
10
1070
Sazi Gumede
MOPN
1:30:52
+ 13:19
4:19 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
1117
Emma Pallant
WOPN
1:22:06
3:54 min/km
2
1064
Cecelia Molefe
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
W40
1:35:12
+ 13:07
4:31 min/km
3
903
Geraldine Von Fintel
ZULULAND MULTISPORT CLUB
W40
1:37:53
+ 15:48
4:39 min/km
4
1448
Maya Lawria
BOXER SUPERSTORES ATHLETICS CLUB
W50
1:41:33
+ 19:27
4:49 min/km
5
1150
Lisa Collett
CRUSADERS
W40
1:42:02
+ 19:57
4:51 min/km
6
882
Kirsten Evans
DHS OLD BOYS
WOPN
1:47:01
+ 24:56
5:05 min/km
7
1128
Wendy Durrow
DHS OLD BOYS
W40
1:47:54
+ 25:49
5:07 min/km
8
1174
Juanette D'ouveira
AMANZINTOTI AC
WOPN
1:49:45
+ 27:39
5:13 min/km
9
1017
Teresa Moller
DHS OLD BOYS
WOPN
1:49:51
+ 27:45
5:13 min/km
10
1011
Desiree Verwey
ZULULAND MULITSPORTS CLUB
WOPN
1:51:15
+ 29:10
5:17 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
473
Bonyelani Mkhwanazi
MJUN
0:34:36
3:28 min/km
2
281
Karel Burger
KPMG
M35
0:36:18
+ 1:42
3:38 min/km
3
455
Lindani Gumbi
MOPN
0:37:24
+ 2:48
3:45 min/km
4
373
Mlungisi Sishi
MOPN
0:37:59
+ 3:23
3:48 min/km
5
469
Zefta Mazhetese
MOPN
0:38:09
+ 3:33
3:49 min/km
6
291
Andrew Chapman
DHS OLD BOYS
M35
0:38:19
+ 3:43
3:50 min/km
7
368
Stephen Caelers
KPMG KZN
MOPN
0:38:35
+ 4:00
3:52 min/km
8
375
Siphelele Dladla
8443
MOPN
0:38:36
+ 4:00
3:52 min/km
9
427
Byron Jones
MOPN
0:38:40
+ 4:04
3:52 min/km
10
438
Duane Dicks
DHS OLD BOYS
M40
0:38:43
+ 4:07
3:53 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
10km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
379
Jenna Challenor
KPMG
W35
0:38:24
3:51 min/km
2
360
Kristen Williams
SAVE ORION AC
WOPN
0:43:43
+ 5:20
4:23 min/km
3
587
Esethu Mnbuli
WOPN
0:45:52
+ 7:28
4:36 min/km
4
561
Patricia Dammann
TEAM VITALITY
W40
0:48:22
+ 9:58
4:51 min/km
5
592
Lethiwe Zondo
TEAM VITALITY
W50
0:52:11
+ 13:48
5:14 min/km
6
341
Annalisa Freese
CARLETONVILLE HARRIERS
W35
0:52:41
+ 14:18
5:17 min/km
7
217
Zaheera Khan
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
W40
0:54:00
+ 15:36
5:24 min/km
8
464
Hlengiwe Shandy
HOLLYWOOD
W35
0:55:56
+ 17:32
5:36 min/km
9
435
Catherine Smart
WOPN
0:55:56
+ 17:32
5:36 min/km
10
362
Liza Van Rooyen
CRUSADERS
W40
0:56:38
+ 18:15
5:40 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
132
Nkosinathi Dumobala
MOPN
0:23:23
4:41 min/km
2
75
Kolbe Collett
MJUN
0:23:46
+ 23
4:46 min/km
3
129
Onamanella Hlophe
MJUN
0:25:51
+ 2:28
5:11 min/km
4
54
Darryn Mitchell
MOPN
0:26:09
+ 2:46
5:14 min/km
5
67
Josua Atwell
MJUN
0:26:26
+ 3:03
5:18 min/km
6
74
Xavier Collett
MJUN
0:26:59
+ 3:36
5:24 min/km
7
23
Paul Scott
MOPN
0:27:13
+ 3:50
5:27 min/km
8
16
Ayanda Ninela
NONE
MJUN
0:28:46
+ 5:24
5:46 min/km
9
38
Daniel Charlesworth
MJUN
0:29:16
+ 5:53
5:52 min/km
10
150
Wandile Makhoba
MJUN
0:29:55
+ 6:32
5:59 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
5km
Rank
Race No
Name
Nation
Club
Category
Time
Behind
Speed
1
80
Brigitte Von Buddenboch
WJUN
0:23:57
4:48 min/km
2
79
Rylee Challenger
N/A
WJUN
0:23:59
+ 2
4:48 min/km
3
76
Chiara Collett
WJUN
0:27:02
+ 3:06
5:25 min/km
4
44
Natascha Hammerton
WJUN
0:27:59
+ 4:03
5:36 min/km
5
57
Jenna Spence
WJUN
0:29:31
+ 5:35
5:55 min/km
6
58
Erin Hallaby
WJUN
0:29:33
+ 5:37
5:55 min/km
7
66
Mira Spring
W40
0:30:16
+ 6:20
6:04 min/km
8
131
Ayanda Mayekiso
WOPN
0:31:05
+ 7:09
6:13 min/km
9
55
Ntobeko Ngubane
TEAM VITALITY
WOPN
0:31:44
+ 7:48
6:21 min/km
10
24
Ternicia Scott
WOPN
0:32:56
+ 9:00
6:36 min/km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
auto follow leaders:
ON
21.1km
10km
5km
Overall
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Top 10
Top 25
Top 50
Top 100
Current Standings
Fastests Split
21.1km
Distance
21.1km
10km
5km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Senior Women 20 to 34
select distance and category
no team results reports available
quick search
advanced search
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
All Nations
Distance
All Distances
10km
21.1km
5km
Category
All Categories
-
Men
Women
-
Men 35 to 39
Men 40 to 49
Men 50 to 59
Men 60+
Junior Men 9 to 19
Senior Men 20 to 34
Women 35 to 39
Women 40 to 49
Women 50 to 59
Women 60+
Junior Women 9 to 19
Senior Women 20 to 34
Time
Finish
Please enter your search criteria
Sort by
Time
Race No
First Name
Last Name
Club
City
Nation
Ascending
Descending
You have no participants added to my favourites. Please make your selection from the leaderboard or search section.
no scrollers available
1 window
2 windows
4 windows
© 2013- : Ultimate Sport Service
Powered by UltimateLIVE